Calendar of Events
ALL OF THESE MEETINGS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

JANUARY  
Sunday 21st  6pm:  Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton
              
The Service will include 20 minutes devoted to Spiritual Healing

Tuesday 23rd 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 27th  7,30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                              Lorine McDonald - Leicester

Sunday 28th   6pm:  Patrick Carberry - Luton

Tuesday 30th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

FEBRUARY
Sunday 4th  6pm:  Sharon Hall - Kettering

Monday 5th  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 6th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 10th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship   Steve Holbrook of Leeds.   Entrance by Ticket only, 10 at Church or on-line at this link: http://www.wegottickets.com/event/422872                        

Sunday 11th   6pm:  Hayley Copp - Northampton

Tuesday 13th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 14th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                 Nicola Harvey - Oakham

Saturday 17th  10.30am to 4.30pm - Mediumship Workshop
                                       Hayley Copp - Northampton

Sunday 18th   6pm:   Daniel Robinson - Leicester

Monday 19th   7.30pm:   Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 20th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 24th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                           Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers

Sunday 25th  6pm:  Val Richardson - Buckingham

MARCH
Saturday 3rd  10am to 4pm - Introduction to Spiritualism (Free of Charge)
                                    Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton

Sunday 4th   6pm:  Chris Jacobs - Stamford

Monday 5th 7,30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 6th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 11th  6pm:  Peter Wilson CSNU - Stafford

Tuesday 13th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 14th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

Sunday 18th  6pm:  Lynne Murray CSNU - Bournville

Monday  19th  7.30pm: Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 20th  7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 21st  7.30pm  CHURCH ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

Sunday 25th  6pm:  Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton
                        National Spiritualists Day

Tuesday 27th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 31st  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                            Darren Turner - Burton Latimer

APRIL
Sunday 1st  6pm: Alison Aaron Stead - Oakham

Monday 2nd 7.30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 3rd  7.30pm:  Healing Service


Press Back  or HOME