Calendar of Events
ALL OF THESE MEETINGS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

FEBRUARY
Monday 19th   7.30pm:   Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 20th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 24th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                           Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers

Sunday 25th  6pm:  Val Richardson - Buckingham

Tuesday 27th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

MARCH

Saturday 3rd  10am to 4pm - Introduction to Spiritualism (Free of Charge)
                                    Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton

Sunday 4th   6pm:  Chris Jacobs - Stamford

Monday 5th 7,30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 6th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 11th  6pm:  Peter Wilson CSNU - Stafford

Tuesday 13th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 14th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

Sunday 18th  6pm:  Lynne Murray CSNU - Bournville

Monday  19th  7.30pm: Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 20th  7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 21st  7.30pm  CHURCH ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

Sunday 25th  6pm:  Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton
                        National Spiritualists Day

Tuesday 27th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 31st  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                            Darren Turner - Burton Latimer

APRIL
Sunday 1st  6pm: Alison Aaron Stead - Oakham

Monday 2nd 7.30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 3rd  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 8th  6pm:  Rachel Casson CSNU - Cambridge

Tuesday 10th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 11th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                        Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers

Sunday 15th   6pm: Karen Line-Jones OSNU - Tamworth

Monday 16th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 17th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

 
Saturday 21st  10.30am to 4.30pm: 
MEDIUMSHIP WORKSHOP with Donna Stewart - Stamford - 25   Please book at church.

Saturday 21st  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship by Donna Stewart - Stamford -  by Ticket at church- 10 or on-line at http://www.wegottickets.com/event/431202   (1 booking fee)
       

Sunday 22nd  6pm:  Ann Fordham - Cambridge 

Tuesday 24th 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 28th  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                              Debbie Clarke - Husbands Bosworth

Sunday 29th  6pm:  Steve Newton - St Neots

MAY
Sunday 6th  6pm:  Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

Tuesday 8th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 9th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Lorine McDonald - Leicester

Sunday 13th  6pm:   Nicola Harvey - Oakham

Monday 14th 7,30pm:  Awareness Group -4  (postponed from 7th BH)

Tuesday 15th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Sunday 20th  6pm:  Minister David Bruton - Tamworth   
                        President of the Spiritualists' National Union

Monday 21st  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 22nd 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 26th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                              Marie Hayes - Bedford

Sunday 27th  6pm:  West Midlands District Council Students

Tuesday 29th 7.30pm: Healing Service

JUNE
Sunday 3rd  6pm:  Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton
                        

Monday 4th 7.30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 5th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Sunday 10th 6pm:   Jenni Gomes CSNU - Huntingdon

Tuesday 12th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 13th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Darren Turner - Burton Latimer

Saturday 16th 10.30am to 4.30pm: WORKSHOP with Rachel Casson CSNU - Cambridge - 25

Sunday 17th  6pm:  Helen Scott - Milton Keynes

Monday 18th 7.30pm: Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 19th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Sunday 24th 6pm:  Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers

Tuesday 26th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 30th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                             Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

JULY
Sunday 1st 6pm: Denise Byrne - Bedford

Monday 2nd 7.30pm:  Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 3rd 7.30pm: Healing Service

Sunday 8th 6pm:  Chrissie Atkins - Great Brington

Tuesday 10th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 11th 7.30pm:  

Saturday 14th 7.30pm:  TRANCE DEMONSTRATION - Tickets 10
                                Robert Goodwin - Kidderminster

Sunday 15th 6pm:  Scott Lornie & Denise McNulty - Stafford

Monday 16th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 17th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 21st  10am to 1pm - PRIVATE SITTINGS with Sharon Hall - Kettering - 25

Sunday 22nd  6pm: Rachel Casson - Cambridge

Tuesday 24th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 28th   NO DEMONSTRATION TONIGHT - We are all at Birmingham Town Hall for the World Congress of Spiritualists Celebration

Sunday 29th 6pm:  Sharon Hall - Kettering

Tuesday 31st 7.30pm: Healing Service

AUGUST
Sunday 5th  6pm:  Daniel Robinson - Hinckley

Monday 6th 7.30pm: Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 7th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 8th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Rachel Casson - Cambridge

Sunday 12th 6pm:  Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

Tuesday 14th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 18th 10.30am to 4.30pm   ALTERED STATES WORKSHOP - 25
                                            
Steve Newton - St Neots

Sunday 19th 6pm: Ruth James - Hednesford, Staffs.

Monday 20th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 21st 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 25th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                              Nicola Harvey - Oakham

Sunday 26th  6pm: Jenny and Jim Green - Halesowen

Tuesday 28th 7.30pm: Healing Service

SEPTEMBER
Sunday 2nd  6pm:  Minister Colin Bates - Huntingdon

Monday 3rd  7.30pm: Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 4th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 8th 7.30pm: MEDLEY of MEDIUMS - DEMONSTRATION - Tickets 10
                            Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers
                                 Karen Line-Jones OSNU - Tamworth
                                         Nicola Harvey - Oakham

Sunday 9th 6pm: Helen Scott - Milton Keynes

Tuesday 11th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 12th  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Marie Hayes - Bedford

Sunday 16th  6pm: Lynne Murray CSNU - Bourneville

Monday 17th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 18th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 22nd  10.30am to 4.30pm: SOUND AND COLOUR HEALING WORKSHOP - 25
                   Lesley Hale CSNU - Cambridge

Sunday 23rd  6pm:  West Midlands District Council Students

Tuesday 25th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 29th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                            Rachel Casson CSNU - Cambridge

Sunday 30th  6pm:  Noel Stacey - Buckingham

OCTOBER
Monday 1st 7.30pm:
Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 2nd 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 6th  10am to 4pm: Introduction to Spiritualism (Free of Charge)
                                  
Roy Candy DSNU - Northampton

Sunday 7th 6pm: Jennifer Pickton - Letchworth

Tuesday 9th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 10th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Sharon Hall - Kettering

Sunday 14th  6pm: Ann Head - Rushden, and Pam Brown - Irthlingborough

Monday 15th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 16th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 20th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship Tickets 10 
                      International Medium  Darren Brittain - Loughborough

Sunday 21st  6pm:  David Adams - Blisworth

Tuesday 23rd 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday  27th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship 5 
                                Jenni Gomes CSNU - Huntingdon

Sunday 28th  6pm:  Lesley Hale CSNU - Cambridge

Tuesday 30th 7.30pm: Healing Service

NOVEMBER
Sunday 4th  6pm:  Steve Newton - St Neots

Monday 5th  7.30pm: Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 6th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Sunday 11th 6pm: Denise Byrne - Bedford

Wednesday 14th  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship 5 
                                Karen Line-Jones OSNU - Tamworth

Saturday 17th 10.30am to 4.30pm: MEDIUMSHIP WORKSHOP with Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers  - 25

Sunday 18th 6pm: Patrick Carberry - Luton

Monday 19th  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 20th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 24th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship 5 
                              Lorine McDonald - Leicester

Sunday 25th 6pm: Nicola Harvey - Oakham

DECEMBER
Sunday 2nd  6pm:  Darren Turner - Burton Latimer

Monday 3rd  7.30pm: Awareness Group -4

Tuesday 4th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Saturday 8th 2pm - Christmas Party - 3

Sunday 9th  6pm: Hayley Copp - Northampton

Tuesday 11th 7.30pm: Healing Service

Wednesday 12th 7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship 5 
                                Helen Dolley - Leamington Spa

Sunday 16th 6pm:  Minister Suzanne Gibson-Foy - Higham Ferrers

Monday 17th 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 4

Tuesday 18th 7.30pm: Healing Service

THE CHURCH IS THEN CLOSED UNTIL SUNDAY 6th JANUARY 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Press Back  or HOME