Calendar of Events
ALL OF THESE MEETINGS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

JULY
Saturday 22nd   Spiritual Healing Taster Time  10.30am to 12 MD  
                    Sample healing, tea, coffee and cake. All welcome.

Sunday 23rd  6pm: Daniel Robinson - Leicester

Tuesday 25th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 29th 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship - 5
                              Lorine McDonald - Leicester

Sunday 30th  6pm:  Rachel Casson CSNU - Cambridge

AUGUST
Tuesday 1st  7.30pm: 
Healing Service

Sunday 6th  6pm:  Wendy Dixon - Raunds

Monday 7th  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -3

Tuesday 8th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 9th  7.30pm: Demonstration of Mediumship - 5
                               Debbie Clarke - Leicester

Sunday 13th  6pm: Jim & Jenny Green - Halesowen

Tuesday 15th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 19th  10.30am to 4.30pm:  ALTERED STATES WORKSHOP  25
                                             Steve Newton - St Neots

Sunday 20th  6pm: Roy Candy of Northampton & Chrissie Atkins of Great Brington

Monday 21st 7.30pm:  Open Circle - 3

Tuesday 22nd  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 26th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship - 5
                               Marie Hayes - Bedford

Sunday 27th  6pm: Chris Jacobs - Stamford

Tuesday 29th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

SEPTEMBER
Sunday 3rd  6pm:  Denise McNulty & Scott Lornie - Stafford

Monday 4th  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -3

Tuesday 5th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday  9th  7.30pm:  MEDIUMSHIP WORKSHOP
                              Suzanne Gibson-Foy OSNU - Higham Ferrers

Sunday 10th  6pm: Helen Scott - Milton Keynes

Tuesday 12th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 13th  7.30pm:  Jayne Hodgetts - Wolverhampton

Sunday 17th  6pm:  Hayley Copp - Northampton

Monday 18th  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 3

Tuesday 19th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 24th  6pm:  West Midlands Students

Tuesday 26th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 30th  7.30pm:  Charity Demonstration of Mediumship - 5 
                               Darren Turner - Burton Latimer
                      All proceeds will be donated to The Hope Centre, Northampton.

OCTOBER
Sunday 1st  6pm:  Susan Leybourne CSNU - East Haddon

Monday 2nd  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -3

Tuesday 3rd  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 7th  10.30am to 4.30pm:  MEDIUMSHIP WORKSHOP - 25
                                           Darren Brittain - Loughborough
 AND AT 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship - Tickets 10
                                Darren Brittain - Loughborough

Sunday 8th  6pm:  Peter Wilson CSNU - Stafford

Tuesday 10th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 11th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship - 5
                                  Sharon Hall - Kettering

Saturday 14th    10am to 4pm   Introduction to Spiritualism - Roy Candy DSNU - Free Course

Sunday 15th  6pm:   Alison Aaron-Stead - Oakham

Monday 16th  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 3

Tuesday 17th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 22nd  6pm:  Darren German - Kingstanding, Birmingham

Tuesday 24th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 28th  2pm   Centenary Service of Re-Dedication - Invitation Only

Saturday 28th   There will be No Demonstration of Mediumship on this date

Sunday 29th  6pm:  Jennifer Pickton - Letchworth

Tuesday 31st 7.30pm:  Healing Service

NOVEMBER
Sunday 5th  6pm:   Minister Colin Bates - Huntingdon

Monday 6th  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -3

Tuesday 7th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 8th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                                Lorine McDonald - Leicester

Saturday 11th  10.30am to 4.30pm:  ALTERED STATES WORKSHOP 25
                                              Hayley Copp - Northampton

Sunday 12th  6pm: Steve Newton - St Neots

Tuesday 14th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 19th  6pm:  Noel Stacey - Buckingham

Monday 20th  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 3

Tuesday 21st 7.30pm:  Healing Service

Saturday 25th  7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                               Rachel Casson CSNU - Cambridge

Sunday 26th  6pm: Nicola Harvey - Oakham

Tuesday 28th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

DECEMBER
Sunday 3rd  6pm:  Sharon Hall - Kettering

Monday 4th  7.30pm:  Awareness Group -3

Tuesday 5th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Sunday 10th  6pm:  Darren Turner - Burton Latimer

Tuesday 12th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

Wednesday 7.30pm:  Demonstration of Mediumship  5
                          Jenni Gomes - Huntingdon

Sunday 17th  6pm:  Suzanne Gibson-Foy OSNU - Higham Ferrers

Monday 18th  7.30pm:  Open Circle - 3

Tuesday 19th  7.30pm:  Healing Service

The Church will then be CLOSED until Sunday 7th January 2018


Press Back  or HOME